Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Q4 Financial Pty Ltd website, https://www.q4financial.com.au.

Q4 Financial Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Q4 Financial Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Q4 Financial Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Q4 Financial Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Q4 Financial Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Q4 Financial Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

General Disclaimer

Advice:

The information contained in this site is for general guidance on matters of interest only. The application of specific laws, rules and regulations may vary based on specific facts.

By using this site you accept that the authors and publishers are not herein providing advice. It is recommended you seek the opinion of suitably qualified professionals in relation to your taxation, legal, accounting or other professional services.

Content:

Although all reasonable effort is taken to ensure that the content of this site is complete and accurate the authors and publishers do not provide any guarantee express or implied that the information is in fact, compete and accurate. The authors and publishers are not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results of using this information.

q4 financial does not warrant that various services, information, software or other material downloaded from this site, will be uninterrupted, error-free, omission-free or free of viruses or other harmful components. To the fullest extent permissible pursuant to applicable law, q4financial disclaims all warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose Certain links in this site connect to other websites maintained by third parties over whom q4 financial had no control. q4 financial makes no representations as to the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained in other websites.

Terms of use and Privacy:

By accessing or using this website, you agree to the terms of use of our website set out above.

Scope of Disclaimer:

This disclaimer applies to q4 financial and all related corporations, partnerships, partners, agents and employees

Contacting us

Q4 Financial Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy and Disclaimer. If you have any questions about the above Privacy Policy or Disclaimer and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 07 3171 4255

q4financial.com.au
Level 18, 344 Queen Street
Brisbane, Qld 4000
Australia
admin@q4financial.com.au

We are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of your personal information. As an Authorised Representative of Count Financial Limited, we are bound by the Count Privacy Policy